The prize hall for every Banpresto figure — sorted by series, priced from the shelf

Banpresto

Showing all 10 figures on this shelf

  • Frieren Glasscape prize figure

    Frieren: Beyond Journey's End

    Frieren Glasscape

    $51.00

    5.9 in4.7

  • Frieren Bust prize figure

    Frieren: Beyond Journey's End

    Frieren Bust

    $38.99

    4.7 in4.9

  • Fern Glasscape prize figure

    Frieren: Beyond Journey's End

    Fern Glasscape

    $34.00

    5.9 in4.6

  • Fern prize figure

    Frieren: Beyond Journey's End

    Fern

    $30.00

    7.9 in4.7

  • Frieren prize figure

    Frieren: Beyond Journey's End

    Frieren

    $30.00

    7.1 in5.0

  • Frieren - Flower Crown prize figure

    Frieren: Beyond Journey's End

    Frieren - Flower Crown

    $30.00

    Espresto5.1 in4.7

  • Himmel - Flower Crown prize figure

    Frieren: Beyond Journey's End

    Himmel - Flower Crown

    $30.00

    Espresto5.9 in4.7

  • Frieren prize figure

    Frieren: Beyond Journey's End

    Frieren

    $29.80

    Grandista10.2 in4.2

  • Frieren prize figure

    Frieren: Beyond Journey's End

    Frieren

    $27.00

    5.1 in4.2

  • Frieren prize figure

    Frieren: Beyond Journey's End

    Frieren

    $21.90

    Maximatic7.9 in4.4

What is on the Frieren: Beyond Journey's End shelf

This is the Frieren: Beyond Journey's End end of the floor, where the Banpresto figures for the licence are gathered. The lines represented are Espresto, Grandista and Maximatic. The line badge matters more than the box art — it tells you the size bracket, the finish and roughly what a piece will cost before you look at the number.

The shelf spans $22 to $51. Frieren Glasscape sits at the top of it and Frieren at the bottom, which is the usual distance between a compact prize piece and a tall display sculpt. Listed heights start around 10.2 in and reach 7.9 in.

By count this is the 33rd shelf in the hall; the deepest is One Piece with 176 collectable figures on it, and the balance between them is simply how many waves Banpresto has run for each licence.

Banpresto figures on this shelf, line by line

Banpresto splits its output into lines, and this shelf draws on 3 of them. The count beside each one is how many Frieren: Beyond Journey's End figures we currently track in it.

  • Espresto — 2 figures on this shelf
  • Grandista — 1 figure on this shelf
  • Maximatic — 1 figure on this shelf

Dragon Ball is the licence Banpresto has run longest, and the Dragon Ball shelf holds 115 figures against 10 here. If the brand is new to you, a Dragon Ball piece is the cheapest way to learn what a Banpresto sculpt feels like in the hand before you commit to a Frieren: Beyond Journey's End one.

How long these stay available

Prize runs end on a schedule nobody publishes. A production window closes, the remaining boxes drain through third-party sellers, and the asking price climbs with no announcement. If a sculpt here reads well to you at today's number, that number is the one worth acting on — a finished run rarely gets cheaper.

  • No fresh wave announced for the series in over a year
  • Only third-party sellers left holding the listing
  • A price that drifts upward week to week instead of down

What owners report

Scores on the Frieren: Beyond Journey's End figures here average about 4.6 out of five across the listings they came from. Reviews quoted on a figure's own page are reproduced word for word, so read a couple before you commit. What comes up again and again:

  • Face printing — photographed proudly when it lands, and the first thing flagged when it does not
  • The moulded base, which clips rather than screws
  • The outer box, which travels better than people expect
Back to the top of the floor